DOR 048

Warehouse

1501 Hood Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32254

Claim This Property →
📍 3,570 businesses are registered in ZIP 32254 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
1501 HOOD BLVD
City
JACKSONVILLE
ZIP
32254
State
FL
County
Duval
Parcel ID
0503180000R

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$2,132,800
Assessed
$2,132,800
Taxable
$2,132,800
Land Value
$219,978
Building Value
$1,912,822
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
45,105 sf
Land Sq Ft
87,896 sf
Land Acres
87991.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1955
Eff. Year Built
1985
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
HS PROPERTY FL1 JV LLC
Mailing
9267 S JULIE ANN WAY, WEST JORDAN, UT
Owner ZIP
84088

📋 Last Sales

Sale 1 Date
4/1/2024
Sale 1 Price
$3,000,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32254
"A" CLEANING WITH GRACE
Cleaning Service
#1 AUTO SOURCE, INC.
Auto Repair & Services
1 ANSWER AWAY LOGISTICS SERVICES, LLC
General Business
1 HONORS ACADEMY L.L.C
General Business
1 OFF INDUSTRIES INC.
General Business
1-800 RADIATOR & A/C
Consulting
View all 3,570 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32254

This ZIP: 3,570 businesses
Duval avg: 6,313 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 3,570 businesses in ZIP 32254 →

📊 ZIP 32254 Demographics

Population
14,338
Median Household Income
$35,295
Median Age
33.4
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
7.4%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
6,204
Owner Occupied
51.4%
Renters: 48.6%