🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 11,157 businesses are registered in ZIP 32218 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 1141 DUNN AVE
- City
- JACKSONVILLE
- ZIP
- 32218
- State
- FL
- County
- Duval
- Parcel ID
- 0441490050R
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,306,100
- Assessed
- $1,306,100
- Taxable
- $1,306,100
- Land Value
- $414,750
- Building Value
- $891,350
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 2,656 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 19,969 sf
- Land Acres
- 21000.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1977
- Eff. Year Built
- 2024
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- MURPHY III LLC
- Mailing
- 513 VIA CIELITO, VENTURA, CA
- Owner ZIP
- 93003
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 10/1/2024
- Sale 1 Price
- $1,305,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32218
View all 11,157 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32218 Demographics
Median Household Income
$64,298
Median Age
35.6
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
25.4%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
63.7%
Renters: 36.3%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)