DOR 012 👁 1 view

Mixed-Use

8139 W Beaver St, Jacksonville, FL 32220

Claim This Property →
📍 1,917 businesses are registered in ZIP 32220 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
8139 W BEAVER ST
City
JACKSONVILLE
ZIP
32220
State
FL
County
Duval
Parcel ID
0055430000R

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$200,624
Assessed
$200,624
Taxable
$200,624
Land Value
$175,500
Building Value
$25,124
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
4,739 sf
Land Sq Ft
54,685 sf
Land Acres
54000.00 ac
Buildings
2
Year Built
1935
Eff. Year Built
1975
Construction
4

👤 Owner Info

Owner
RC PROPERTIES LLC
Mailing
4109 EVERETT AVE, MIDDLEBURG, FL
Owner ZIP
32068
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32220
1 MAN & A DOLLY LLC
General Business
10/10 AGENCY
Consulting
12 ARROWS PRESS
Consulting
12:12 REBONE, INC.
General Business
131CHAFFEE LLC
General Business
1K NATION, INC.
Nonprofit
View all 1,917 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32220

This ZIP: 1,917 businesses
Duval avg: 6,313 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 1,917 businesses in ZIP 32220 →

📊 ZIP 32220 Demographics

Population
12,078
Median Household Income
$77,038
Median Age
44.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
16.1%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
4,965
Owner Occupied
85.3%
Renters: 14.8%